35ème VENTE GARDEN PARTY - I
Lot 61
École française vers 1720
atelier de Jean Baptiste Santerre (Français, 1651-1717)
Portrait du Régent
Toile.
Haut. 99 Larg. 75 cm.
(restaurations anciennes)
Cadre d'époque Louis XIV redoré.
French School, ca. 1720. A portrait of Philippe II, Duke of Orléans (aka Le Régent) by the studio of Jean Baptiste Santerre. In a Louis XIV giltwood frame.
Adjugé : 4 000 €