36ème VENTE GARDEN PARTY - II
Lot 315
Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle
Minerve et Mars
Toile.
Haut. 92 Larg. 115,5 cm.
(restaurations anciennes)
Cadre en bois et stuc dorés (Haut. 97 Larg. 120 cm).
French School, 18th C. A painting of gods Minerva and Mars. In gilded wood and stucco frames.
Adjugé : 4 400 €