Hôtel de l'Univers
5, boulevard Heurteloup
37000 Tours
La Rochelle cameo collection
200-286
Gallic coins of a French Consul
1-38
Royal and quoted coins
39-157
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Saturday, February 8 from 2 to 5 pm
Sunday 9 February from 10 to 12 am
CONFERENCE
<"Cameras and Antique Coins."
Saturday, February 8th at 3pm.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: 02 54 80 24 24
Tel: 02 47 61 22 22
EXPERT
Cabinet Portier
17, rue Drouot, 75009 Paris, Tel. 01 47 70 89 82
SALES EXPENSES 20% VAT included
Confrontation with the Art Loss Register database
lots with a high estimate of 1.500€ or more.
Lot 204
CAMÉE sur ONYX de forme ovale représentant un PROFIL FÉMININ. Monture broche en or.
Travail du XIXe. Gravé au revers 3013.
Haut. 4,8 Larg. 3,2 cm. (camée)
Haut. 4,9 Larg. 4 cm. (monture)
Poids brut 25,7 g.
Provenance: Vente Lavoissière et Gueilhers, La Rochelle, 20 mars 2004, n°108-1.
Sold: 260 €