Hôtel de l'Univers
5, boulevard Heurteloup
37000 Tours
La Rochelle cameo collection
200-286
Gallic coins of a French Consul
1-38
Royal and quoted coins
39-157
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Saturday, February 8 from 2 to 5 pm
Sunday 9 February from 10 to 12 am
CONFERENCE
<"Cameras and Antique Coins."
Saturday, February 8th at 3pm.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: 02 54 80 24 24
Tel: 02 47 61 22 22
EXPERT
Cabinet Portier
17, rue Drouot, 75009 Paris, Tel. 01 47 70 89 82
SALES EXPENSES 20% VAT included
Confrontation with the Art Loss Register database
lots with a high estimate of 1.500€ or more.
Lot 470
VACHERON & CONSTANTIN. MONTRE-BRACELET extra-plate en or jaune 18k (750) homme Ref. 7390, n° 601511 / 43005 vers 1968, cadran signé de forme coussin, fond or, chiffres romains pour les heures, mouvement automatique n° K1120, poinçon de Genève, 36 rubis. Bracelet rapporté en cuir avec boucle en or.
Écrin portefeuille en cuir bordeau signé.
Diam. 31 mm.
Poids brut. 37 g.
Sold: 1 500 €