MODERN PAINTINGS and DRAWINGS
Lot 14
Francisco GIMENO Y ARASA (1858-1927)
Homme à la canne.
Toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1900.
81 x 62 cm.
Estimate: 6 000 € ~ 8 000 €
RUNNING ORDER
Impressionnists Art and from 19th century 1 - 38
Moderns Art, 20th century 40 - 99
After War Art, Lelong collection, in Anjou 100 - 118
Workshop: Annekov, Fabra, Lachèvre Viera da Silva 120 - 171
From numerous amateurs 176 - 199
EXHIBITIONS
Friday 14 February, 2 pm - 5 pm.
Saturday 15 February, 2 pm - 5 pm.
Sunday 16 February, 9 am - 11.30 am.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel. Vendôme: (0033) 254 80 24 24
Tel. Paris: (0033) 145 44 34 34
Fax: (0033) 254 77 61 10
PAY CASH, COSTS 20% VAT
Homme à la canne.
81 x 62 cm.
Estimate: 6 000 € ~ 8 000 €