MODERN PAINTINGS and DRAWINGS
Lot 173
Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)
"Le bateau école à Venise"
Lithographie en couleurs, signée et datée 59 en bas à droite. Dédicace "Pour Martine, en toute amitié".
40 x 56 cm.
Sold: 50 €
RUNNING ORDER
Impressionnists Art and from 19th century 1 - 38
Moderns Art, 20th century 40 - 99
After War Art, Lelong collection, in Anjou 100 - 118
Workshop: Annekov, Fabra, Lachèvre Viera da Silva 120 - 171
From numerous amateurs 176 - 199
EXHIBITIONS
Friday 14 February, 2 pm - 5 pm.
Saturday 15 February, 2 pm - 5 pm.
Sunday 16 February, 9 am - 11.30 am.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel. Vendôme: (0033) 254 80 24 24
Tel. Paris: (0033) 145 44 34 34
Fax: (0033) 254 77 61 10
PAY CASH, COSTS 20% VAT
Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)
"Le bateau école à Venise"
40 x 56 cm.
Sold: 50 €