VENTE SUR PHOTOGRAPHIESau château de la Gournerie
44 800 SAINT HERBLAIN
PASSING ORDER
Sunday, April 7, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part I
Monday, April 8, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part II
Comparison with the Art Loss Register database of lots with a high estimate of €1,500 or more.
Museological collection
Jean-Marie and Chantal Jacquet-Gaultier
Gien art ceramics
HOME VIEWINGS
58 de la Porchellerie Street
44,800 SAINT HERBLAIN
Friday 5 and Saturday 6 April from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
Sunday 7 and Monday 8 April from 10 to 12 am
EVENTS
Press conference in Gien, on Wednesday 20 March at 3pm.
Home conference on the collection, Saturday, April 6 at 3pm.
FREE VALUATIONS
Friday, April 5 from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
CONTACT
E-mail: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: 02 54 80 80 24 24 24
COUTING PAYMENT - PREMIUM FEES 24% IAT
Lot 218
Christine VIENNET (née en Norvège en 1947)
Deux vases cornets à la salamandre, 2003
en céramique émaillée à fond jaune à décor de salamandre turquoise appliquée en relief.
Signature de l'artiste en creux et daté 2003, monogramme de l'artiste avec la mention "pour la manufacture de Gien". Pièces uniques.
Haut. 53, Diam. 30 cm (petit éclat).
Estimate: 1 800 € ~ 2 200 €