VENTE SUR PHOTOGRAPHIESau château de la Gournerie
44 800 SAINT HERBLAIN
PASSING ORDER
Sunday, April 7, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part I
Monday, April 8, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part II
Comparison with the Art Loss Register database of lots with a high estimate of €1,500 or more.
Museological collection
Jean-Marie and Chantal Jacquet-Gaultier
Gien art ceramics
HOME VIEWINGS
58 de la Porchellerie Street
44,800 SAINT HERBLAIN
Friday 5 and Saturday 6 April from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
Sunday 7 and Monday 8 April from 10 to 12 am
EVENTS
Press conference in Gien, on Wednesday 20 March at 3pm.
Home conference on the collection, Saturday, April 6 at 3pm.
FREE VALUATIONS
Friday, April 5 from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
CONTACT
E-mail: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: 02 54 80 80 24 24 24
COUTING PAYMENT - PREMIUM FEES 24% IAT
Lot 241
MASSON attribué à
Vase sur piédouche aux serpents
en céramique émaillée à décor de la Renaissance italienne sur fond bleu, dans un cartouche peint des attributs de Mercure sur fond de la faïencerie, dédicacé: "à Monsieur André Gavelle directeur commercial honoraire de la faïencerie".
A l'arrière les attributs guerriers de la Première Guerre mondiale avec les chiffres 6 et 9.
Marque peinte 1984-1988. Pièce unique.
Numéro d'inventaire du musée: 94 318 SNFG
Haut. 51 cm.
Provenance: Me Renard, Paris, 26 novembre 2012, lot n° 172.
Vente en l'état, enlèvement impératif avant le 18 avril.
Sold: 700 €