VENTE SUR PHOTOGRAPHIESau château de la Gournerie
44 800 SAINT HERBLAIN
PASSING ORDER
Sunday, April 7, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part I
Monday, April 8, 2pm - Jacquet Collection - part II
Comparison with the Art Loss Register database of lots with a high estimate of €1,500 or more.
Museological collection
Jean-Marie and Chantal Jacquet-Gaultier
Gien art ceramics
HOME VIEWINGS
58 de la Porchellerie Street
44,800 SAINT HERBLAIN
Friday 5 and Saturday 6 April from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
Sunday 7 and Monday 8 April from 10 to 12 am
EVENTS
Press conference in Gien, on Wednesday 20 March at 3pm.
Home conference on the collection, Saturday, April 6 at 3pm.
FREE VALUATIONS
Friday, April 5 from 10 to 12 am and from 2 to 5 pm
CONTACT
E-mail: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: 02 54 80 80 24 24 24
COUTING PAYMENT - PREMIUM FEES 24% IAT
Lot 265
Marcel GUINGAND
La faïencerie de Gien, 1945.
Exceptionnel tableau composé de 144 carreaux de céramique figurant la faïencerie de Gien, réalisé en 1945, signé M. Guingand dans le décor et daté 45. Pièce réalisée en deux exemplaires, l'autre présentée au Musée de la manufacture.
Haut. 127, Larg. 127 cm.
(quelques égrenures).
Provenance : Me Renard, « vente historique de pièces de collection de la faïencerie de Gien », 26 novembre 2012, Paris, lot 53.
Vente en l'état, enlèvement impératif avant le 18 avril.
Sold: 1 500 €