Visite à domicile puis vente sur désignation au
Centre de Conférences de Poitiers
58 boulevard du Grand Cerf
86000 Poitiers
Mementos of the Gondouin family, Former Directors of the Gien Faience Factory.
ON-SITE VIEWING
11, rue de la Marne - 86000 Poitiers
Friday, June 18, 2021 - 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Saturday, June 19, 2021 - 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm.
Sunday, June 20, 2021 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm.
OFF-SITE AUCTION (please note that no lot will be physically available)
Poitiers Conference Centre
58, boulevard du Grand Cerf - 86000 Poitiers
Sunday, June 20, 2021 at 2:00 pm.
Due to health restrictions and requirements, please RSVP
PLEASE NOTE THAT
In-person bidding will be favored; remote bidding will only be accepted for the following minimum amounts:
- 300 € for absentee or Live bids
- 1,000 € for telephone bids.
CASH PAYMENT - 20% VAT excluded.
ON-SITE REMOVAL BY JUNE 22, 2021 INCLUDED
CONTACT
E-mail: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel. (+33) 2 47 61 22 22
EXPERT
Jean-Paul Paul Veyssière for the books. Tel. (+33) 6 08 92 50 37
Paintings with a high estimate of 1,500 € and above will be searched against the Art Loss Register database.
Lot 207
VARIA: 20 volumes, dont
-James Tissot: La vie de Notre Seigneur Jésus-Christ.
Tours, Mame, 1896-1897. 2 vol. gd. In-folio ; plein maroquin du temps, tranches dorées. Dentelle intérieure ; gardes de moire. (Dos insolés).
Reliures faites pour la maison dédition sulpicienne Bouasse-Lebel et Soufflot ; étiquette de Bouasse-Lebel.
-Sont joints 18 volumes divers, dont « Exposition Universelle de 1889 » publié par Dentu, in-folio, percaline éditeur (frottée) ; Mazoy: Types et caractères anciens dessinés par Th. Fragonard et Dufey, Paris, Delloy, 1841, in-folio, cartonnage défraîchi) de léditeur ; Gavarni: uvres choisies, Paris, Hetzel, 1846, gd. et fort in-8, ½ chagrin du temps.
(Etagère 16)
Estimate: 100 € ~ 200 €