Hôtel des Ventes
2, rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
France
Sunday, January 24, 2021 - 2 pm
Exquisite Home Furnishings
Monday, January 25, 2021 - 2 pm
A Chartreuse in Arcachon
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Friday, January 22, 2021 - 10 am-12:30 pm and 2-5:30 pm
Saturday, January 23, 2021 - 2-5 pm
Sunday, January 24, 2021 - 10 am-12:00 pm.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
LECTURES
Museums and the Art Market
Thursday, January 21, 2021 - CGR Movie Theater, Tours
Major Furniture Styles
Saturday, January 23, 2021 - Rouillac Auction House, Vendôme
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
Tel.: +33 (0)2 47 61 22 22
AUCTION FEES: 20% incl. VAT
Lot 144
ERARD, XIXe. HARPE
en placage d'érable moucheté
à décor néogothique. La colonne à arcatures trilobées orné en partie haute de figures religieuses dans des fenestrages. La base flanquée de deux monstres canins.
Sept pédales. Signée deux fois Erard, 3366, 13, rue du Mail Paris.
Haut. 176, Larg. 89, Prof 48 cm (fente, et petits accidents).
Sold: 4 500 €