33rd GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - Day 1
Lot 1
THÉOBALD MICHAU (Tournai, 1676 - Anvers, 1765)
Scène villageoise
Panneau.
Signé en bas à droite "T Michaud F".
Haut. 11,5 Larg. 13.4 cm.
(Restaurations anciennes).
Provenance:
- Galerie Fischer Luzern, 19 mai 1988.
- Acquis auprès de la galerie Jan Muller.
- Collection orléanaise.
A painting by Théobald Michau depicting a village scene. Panel painting. Signed "T Michaud F".
Sold: 9 000 €
Learn more