33rd GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - Day 2
Lot 230
HANAPPIER (Orléans, 1770-1772)
Tasse à vin
en argent uni. Anse plate à volute moulurée.
Diam. 8,5 cm.
Poids 116 g.
Provenance: collection orléanaise.
An 18th century silver wine cup with volute handle by Hanappier.
Sold: 200 €