33rd GARDEN PARTY AUCTION - Day 2
Lot 258
MARTIN RYCKAERT (Anvers, 1587-1631)
Paysage à la cascade
Cuivre.
Haut. 17,5 Larg. 22 cm.
(Restaurations anciennes).
Provenance:
- Vente Drouot, salle 6, Tajan, 23 mars 2000, 100.000 F.
- Collection orléanaise.
A painting by Martin Ryckaert depicting a landscape with a waterfall. Copper.
Sold: 10 000 €