Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
Vente et expositions soumises au passe sanitaire.
LOT ORDER
Tuesday, September 28, 2 pm
Wednesday, September 29, 2 pm
Various (History, Law, Literature, Travel, Philosophy and Religion)
301-367
Handwritten Book of Hours
381
Natural Science, Equine Science
382-419
French Regions (Lorraine, Blois and Vendôme Area, Touraine, Brittany)
420-465
Lots, Partial Manuscripts, etc.
501-528
Collection of René Maublanc (1891-1960) & Archives of the Duchess of Dino
Presentation of a valid Covid-19 vaccination certificate will be required to attend the auction, viewings, exhibitions and lecture
PRIVATE VIEWINGS
by appointment only, until September 22, 2021
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Thursday, September 23, 2021 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Friday, September 24, 2021 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Monday, September 27 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Tuesday September 28 - 9 am to 12 pm
LECTURE
« René Maublanc, un intellectuel engagé dans la tourmente… »
Monday, September 27 - 3 pm at the Vendôme Auction House
by appointment only
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: +33 2 54 80 24 24
AUCTION FEES: 24% incl. VAT
Lot 48
[Littérature, Poésie, Japon]
KIKOU YAMATA (1897-1975)
Réunion de 5 publications, éditions originales:
Masako, Librairie Stock, Paris, 1925, br. in-12, 144 pages. Envoi autographe signé. Joint: «des éditeurs» présentant l'ouvrage et une biographie de l'auteur, 2 pages in-12.
Léloge du voyageur, suivi de Plus est en vous par Jean Nolesve, Les Amis d'Edouard, n°97, 1926, br. in-12, 45 pages. Ex. n°164 sur Arches. Envoi autographe signé.
Les huit renommées, avec 47 dessins inédits de FOUJITA, André Delpeuch Editeur, Paris, 1927, br. in-8, 252 pages. Envoi autographe signé.
Shizouka, princesse tranquille, portrait de l'auteur par FOUJITA et dessins japonais anciens, Editions M.P. Trémois, Paris, 1929, br. in-8, 101 pages. Ex. S.P. sur vélin. Envoi autographe signé.
La vie du général Nogi, N.R.F., Gallimard, 1931, br. in-12, 216 pages. Envoi autographe signé.
Sold: 80 €