Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
Vente et expositions soumises au passe sanitaire.
LOT ORDER
Tuesday, September 28, 2 pm
Wednesday, September 29, 2 pm
Various (History, Law, Literature, Travel, Philosophy and Religion)
301-367
Handwritten Book of Hours
381
Natural Science, Equine Science
382-419
French Regions (Lorraine, Blois and Vendôme Area, Touraine, Brittany)
420-465
Lots, Partial Manuscripts, etc.
501-528
Collection of René Maublanc (1891-1960) & Archives of the Duchess of Dino
Presentation of a valid Covid-19 vaccination certificate will be required to attend the auction, viewings, exhibitions and lecture
PRIVATE VIEWINGS
by appointment only, until September 22, 2021
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Thursday, September 23, 2021 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Friday, September 24, 2021 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Monday, September 27 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Tuesday September 28 - 9 am to 12 pm
LECTURE
« René Maublanc, un intellectuel engagé dans la tourmente… »
Monday, September 27 - 3 pm at the Vendôme Auction House
by appointment only
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: +33 2 54 80 24 24
AUCTION FEES: 24% incl. VAT
Lot 68
[Littérature, Théâtre]
JULES ROMAINS (1885-1972)
Cromedeyre-Le-Vieil, N.R.F., Gallimard, 1920, édition originale, br. in-12, 134 pages. Envoi autographe signé.
Cromedeyre-Le-Vieil - Amédée et les Messieurs en rang, N.R.F., Gallimard 1925. Épreuve d'imprimerie non reliée avec quelques corrections de l'auteur. Cachet « Imprimerie de Lagny - Épreuve - 8 octobre 1925 » « Épreuves à retourner le plus rapidement possible - 14 octobre 1925 - à M. Gaston Gallimard »
Cromedeyre-Le-Vieil - Amédée et les messieurs en rang, N.R.F., Gallimard, 1926, édition originale, br. in-12, 215 pages. Ex. d'auteur n°305. Envoi autographe signé « à René Maublanc, qui ma aidé à corriger les épreuves de ce livre, avec la très affectueuse reconnaissance ».
Sold: 30 €