Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
Vente et expositions soumises au passe sanitaire.
LOT ORDER
Tuesday, September 28, 2 pm
Wednesday, September 29, 2 pm
Various (History, Law, Literature, Travel, Philosophy and Religion)
301-367
Handwritten Book of Hours
381
Natural Science, Equine Science
382-419
French Regions (Lorraine, Blois and Vendôme Area, Touraine, Brittany)
420-465
Lots, Partial Manuscripts, etc.
501-528
Collection of René Maublanc (1891-1960) & Archives of the Duchess of Dino
Presentation of a valid Covid-19 vaccination certificate will be required to attend the auction, viewings, exhibitions and lecture
PRIVATE VIEWINGS
by appointment only, until September 22, 2021
PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS
Thursday, September 23, 2021 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Friday, September 24, 2021 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Monday, September 27 - 9 am to 12 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm
Tuesday September 28 - 9 am to 12 pm
LECTURE
« René Maublanc, un intellectuel engagé dans la tourmente… »
Monday, September 27 - 3 pm at the Vendôme Auction House
by appointment only
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel: +33 2 54 80 24 24
AUCTION FEES: 24% incl. VAT
Lot 130
[Guerre 1939-1945]
REPORTAGES ET PROPAGANDE, 1940-1945
Lot de 31 publications:
18 ex. Radio 44, revue hebdomadaire, n°1 au n°18, 1944-1945, couv. souple in-fol. ; Libération de Paris, les journées historiques du 19 août au 26 août 1944, vu par les photographes, conçu par O.P.G., novembre 1944, br. in-8 ; 1940-1941, la Grande-Bretagne contre la menace hitlérienne, tiré de « LAnnée cruciale », plaquette in-4 ; Paris délivré par son peuple, Braun & Cie, couv. souple in-fol. 24 pages ; Images de linsurrection, [septembre 1944], couv. souple in-fol. ; Novembre 1944, France-U.R.S.S., n°2 ; France-U.R.S.S., n°11 du 11 octobre 1944 ; 11 novembre numéro spécial, [1945], couv. souple in-fol. ; La libération de Lyon, [1944], Braun & Cie, couv. souple in-fol. ; n°33 et 34 Scène et Monde, novembre et décembre 1941 ; n°599 « Gringoire, le grand hebdomadaire
», 2 mai 1940 ; n°355 Le Siècle Médical, 1er mars 1944.
Sold: 10 €