MAME
Cité de la Création et de l'Innovation
49, boulevard Preuilly
37000 Tours
RUNNING ORDER
arts+design #6 - Sunday, November 27, 2022 at 2:30 pm
Raymond Reynaud - Monday, November 28, 2022 at 2:30pm
EXHIBITIONS
Private Viewings by Appointment only:
in Vendôme and Tours, until November 10, (02 47 61 22 22)
in Paris 8e, selection of artworks, November 14-17, (01 45 44 34 34).
Public Viewings in Tours, 49 bd Preuilly
Friday, November 25 from 2:00 pm to 6 pm,
Saturday, November 26 from 10:00 am to 6 pm,
Sunday, November 27 from 9:00 am to 12:30pm.
Guided Tours:
Friday, November 25 and Saturday, November 26 at 5pm.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 47 61 22 22
24% BUYER'S PREMIUM (all inclusive rate)
Lot 33
Arman (Français, 1928-2005), Fernandez Arman dit
Cachet, 1958
Empreintes de tampons sur placage de bois monté sur un support en bois noirci, signé et daté au dos à la mine de plomb.
Haut. 7 Larg. 34,3 cm (panneau).
Haut. 10 Larg. 40 cm (support).
(petit accident en bas à gauche)
Oeuvres en rapport: Denyse Durand-Ruel, Arman: catalogue raisonné 1954-1958, s.l., Cudeno, 2005, n°130-133, p. 94-95.
En 1958, Arman crée une série de cachets à l'occasion de son exposition "Les Olympiens" à la galerie Iris Clert à Paris, ainsi que l'a aimablement indiqué la fondation Arman.
Sold: 2 400 €