MAME
Cité de la Création et de l'Innovation
49, boulevard Preuilly
37000 Tours
RUNNING ORDER
arts+design #6 - Sunday, November 27, 2022 at 2:30 pm
Raymond Reynaud - Monday, November 28, 2022 at 2:30pm
EXHIBITIONS
Private Viewings by Appointment only:
in Vendôme and Tours, until November 10, (02 47 61 22 22)
in Paris 8e, selection of artworks, November 14-17, (01 45 44 34 34).
Public Viewings in Tours, 49 bd Preuilly
Friday, November 25 from 2:00 pm to 6 pm,
Saturday, November 26 from 10:00 am to 6 pm,
Sunday, November 27 from 9:00 am to 12:30pm.
Guided Tours:
Friday, November 25 and Saturday, November 26 at 5pm.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 47 61 22 22
24% BUYER'S PREMIUM (all inclusive rate)
Lot 105
Piero Fornasetti (Italien, 1913-1988)
Table dappoint aux pistolets, c. 1950
en tôle lithographiée, sur un plateau de bois circulaire reposant sur un piétement tripode en métal laqué noir à motifs de bourgeons.
Haut. 37,5 Diam. 36 cm.
(petits accidents et manque)
Bibliographie comparative:
- Barnada Fornasetti (dir.), "Fornasetti: La bottega fantastica", vol. 2, Milan Electa, 2009, p. 392 pour des tables de forme identique ;
- Patrick Mauriès, "Fornasetti designer de la fantaisie", Londres, Thames & Hudson, 1991, p. 157 pour un décor comparable.
Sold: 800 €