MAME
Cité de la Création et de l'Innovation
49, boulevard Preuilly
37000 Tours
RUNNING ORDER
arts+design #6 - Sunday, November 27, 2022 at 2:30 pm
Raymond Reynaud - Monday, November 28, 2022 at 2:30pm
EXHIBITIONS
Private Viewings by Appointment only:
in Vendôme and Tours, until November 10, (02 47 61 22 22)
in Paris 8e, selection of artworks, November 14-17, (01 45 44 34 34).
Public Viewings in Tours, 49 bd Preuilly
Friday, November 25 from 2:00 pm to 6 pm,
Saturday, November 26 from 10:00 am to 6 pm,
Sunday, November 27 from 9:00 am to 12:30pm.
Guided Tours:
Friday, November 25 and Saturday, November 26 at 5pm.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 47 61 22 22
24% BUYER'S PREMIUM (all inclusive rate)
Lot 137
Louis Toffoli (Français, 1907-1999)
"Le châle rouge", 1972
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos avec la référence "cx 5015"
Haut. 55 Larg. 46 cm.
Provenance: collection particulière, Sanary-sur-Mer.
Bibliographie: Jeanne Pelissier, "Louis Toffoli. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint. Huiles", t. II, Paris, Association des Amis de Louis Toffoli, 1993, oeuvre reproduite p. 235 sous la référence "2558".
Sold: 4 000 €