Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
Sunday, January 29, 2 pm
Monday, January 30, 2 pm
Lots with a high estimate of 2,000€ and above will be searched against the Art Loss Register database
FROM AN ESTATE LOCATED IN THE VICINITY OF CHARTRES
Home to a former Mayor of Chartres during the Restauration Period
PUBLIC VIEWING
Thursday, January 26, 2-5:30pm.
Friday, January 27, 10am-12:30pm and 2-5:30 pm.
Saturday, January 28, 2-5 pm.
Sunday, January 29, 10am-12pm.
PUBLIC LECTURE
"La vie de château!" by Philippe and Aymeric Rouillac
Saturday, January 28 at 3pm, Vendôme Auction House.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
24% BUYER'S PREMIUM (all inclusive rate)
Lot 92
Paris, 1778
Boite ovale
en écaille blonde cerclée d'or, le dessus est orné d'une miniature d'une scène militaire de revue, d'un défilé de général.
Poinçon de charge: Petits ouvrages (18 novembre 1774 – 13 juillet 1780)
Poinçon de décharge: Tête de singe
Maison commune: P couronné
Maitre orfèvre non déterminé.
Haut. 2,6 Long. 7,1 cm.
(accidents à l'intérieur à l'écaille)
Provenance: collection corse.
Estimate: 1 800 € ~ 2 200 €