Hôtel des ventes
2, rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
AUCTION ORDER
Saturday, March 25 at 2pm - Vendôme Auction House
Modern Paintings and Drawings
PUBLIC VIEWINGS
Thursday, March 23 & Friday, March 24, 2023 - 9am-12pm and 2pm-5pm.
Saturday, March 25, 2023 - 9am-11:30am.
LECTURE
"Qu'est-ce qu'une toile de maître?", by Philippe and Aymeric Rouillac
Friday, March 10 at 3pm, Vendôme Auction House
EXPERT APPRAISER
Ms. Ewa Bobrowska (+33 (0)6 60 05 92 63) for #356 to 358.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIUM: 24% all inclusive
Lot 374
Raymond Renefer (Français,1879-1957), Jean-Constant-Raymond Fontanet dit,
Étude de femmes
Femme au manteau
Deux dessins, le premier au crayon, encre et aquarelle, le second au fusain.
Signés.
Haut. 25 Larg. 16,5 cm.
Haut. 28 Larg. 21 cm.
Sold: 80 €