Hôtel des ventes
2, rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
AUCTION ORDER
Saturday, March 25 at 2pm - Vendôme Auction House
Modern Paintings and Drawings
PUBLIC VIEWINGS
Thursday, March 23 & Friday, March 24, 2023 - 9am-12pm and 2pm-5pm.
Saturday, March 25, 2023 - 9am-11:30am.
LECTURE
"Qu'est-ce qu'une toile de maître?", by Philippe and Aymeric Rouillac
Friday, March 10 at 3pm, Vendôme Auction House
EXPERT APPRAISER
Ms. Ewa Bobrowska (+33 (0)6 60 05 92 63) for #356 to 358.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIUM: 24% all inclusive
Lot 393
André Lanskoy (Russe, 1902-1976)
Le repas
Toile.
Signée à droite.
Haut. 30,5 Larg. 46 cm.
(restauration)
Bibliographie:
- Collectif, Lanskoy, un peintre russe à Paris, Lille métropole, Musée d’art moderne, d’art contemporain et
d’art brut, LAM, 2011, oeuvres à mettre en rapport: famille rose, LAM, 1938-1940, reproduite p. 52.
Estimate: 2 000 € ~ 4 000 €