Hôtel des ventes
2, rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
AUCTION ORDER
Saturday, March 25 at 2pm - Vendôme Auction House
Modern Paintings and Drawings
PUBLIC VIEWINGS
Thursday, March 23 & Friday, March 24, 2023 - 9am-12pm and 2pm-5pm.
Saturday, March 25, 2023 - 9am-11:30am.
LECTURE
"Qu'est-ce qu'une toile de maître?", by Philippe and Aymeric Rouillac
Friday, March 10 at 3pm, Vendôme Auction House
EXPERT APPRAISER
Ms. Ewa Bobrowska (+33 (0)6 60 05 92 63) for #356 to 358.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Tel.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIUM: 24% all inclusive
Lot 539
Claude Garache (Français, né en 1929)
Bouge, 1972
Toile.
Signée au verso, inscriptions "LXXI" et "374".
Haut. 60 Larg. 72 cm.
Provenance:
- Fondation Maeght 06570 Saint Paul, cat. n° 56, 9/2-10/3 1974 - 13, rue de Téhéran, 75008 Paris, 130909 G374
- Succession Alain Lancelot, ancien directeur de Sciences-Po, membre du conseil constitutionnel.
Sold: 3 500 €