Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
AUCTION ORDER
Tuesday, March 12, 11 am
Civilizations
Tuesday, March 12, 2 pm
China
Japan
South-East Asia
PUBLIC VIEWINGS
Thursday, March 7 - 10am-12pm and 2pm-5:30pm.
Friday, March 8 - 10am-12pm and 2pm-5:30pm.
Monday, March 11 - 10am-12pm and 2pm-5:30pm.
Tuesday, March 12 mars - 9am-11am.
EXPERT APPRAISERS
Ms. Camille Cellier for lots #29, 30, 34.
Ms. Alice Jossaume for lots #20, 21, 22, 40-327, 329-335.
Prof. Jean-Sylvain Caillou for lot #31.
Mr. Anthony Meyer for lot #38.
Mr. Christian Hervé Njiensi for lots #1-13.
Mr. Aymeric de Villelume for lots #32, 33, 35.
LECTURE
"My 1975 trip to China" by Philippe Rouillac.
Monday, March 11 at 3 pm, Vendôme Auction House.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Ph.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIUM: 24% all inclusive
Lot 111
Chine - Fin de la dynastie Ming (1368-1644), XVIIe s.
Lanterne de forme hexagonale reposant sur trois pieds
en bronze à patine brune, à décor en relief et ajouré d'immortels debout sur chaque face, chacun tenant un attribut. Les parties supérieures et inférieures ornées de motifs géométriques, deux anses en forme de qilong. Le socle hexagonal reposant sur six pieds.
Haut. vase 23,5 cm.
Haut. totale 33,5 cm.
(restaurations)
Estimate: 1 000 € ~ 1 500 €