Hôtel des ventes
rue Albert Einstein
41100 Vendôme
AUCTION ORDER
Tuesday, March 12, 11 am
Civilizations
Tuesday, March 12, 2 pm
China
Japan
South-East Asia
PUBLIC VIEWINGS
Thursday, March 7 - 10am-12pm and 2pm-5:30pm.
Friday, March 8 - 10am-12pm and 2pm-5:30pm.
Monday, March 11 - 10am-12pm and 2pm-5:30pm.
Tuesday, March 12 mars - 9am-11am.
EXPERT APPRAISERS
Ms. Camille Cellier for lots #29, 30, 34.
Ms. Alice Jossaume for lots #20, 21, 22, 40-327, 329-335.
Prof. Jean-Sylvain Caillou for lot #31.
Mr. Anthony Meyer for lot #38.
Mr. Christian Hervé Njiensi for lots #1-13.
Mr. Aymeric de Villelume for lots #32, 33, 35.
LECTURE
"My 1975 trip to China" by Philippe Rouillac.
Monday, March 11 at 3 pm, Vendôme Auction House.
CONTACT
Email: rouillac@rouillac.com
Ph.: +33 (0)2 54 80 24 24
BUYER'S PREMIUM: 24% all inclusive
Lot 239
Japon - XIXe siècle
Shinshinto katana
shinogi zukuri, hamon gunome, fusée percée de deux mekugi ana, mumei. (repolie, kizu, accidents au kissaki) Nagasa: Long. 68,5 cm
Nagamaru gata en fer à décor en hira bori et laiton doré de Daruma, chauve-souris et chasse-mouche. Non signée. H. 8,2 cm
Saya en laque noire.
Sold: 750 €